Impact-Site-Verification: 9e0dad4c-1ecb-4b27-8cf1-32aa58dbb403

Skip to content
Search AI Planner

Budget Travel

Tips and tricks for travelling on a budget without sacrificing experience.

Munich on a Budget: How to See Bavaria's Capital Cheaply in 2026 - Budget Travel guide
Budget Travel

Munich on a Budget: How to See Bavaria's Capital Cheaply in 2026

Munich has a reputation for being expensive, but it can be done cheaply. Here is how to eat, sleep and travel in Bavaria's capital without overspending.

Oct 19, 2026 · 7 min read
Albania on a Budget: The Complete 2026 Travel Guide - Budget Travel guide
Budget Travel

Albania on a Budget: The Complete 2026 Travel Guide

UNESCO towns, warm September beaches and mountain hikes at coffee-shop prices: how to travel Albania cheaply in 2026, from the Riviera to the Accursed Mountains.

Sep 23, 2026 · 8 min read
Europe on a Budget: How to Travel Comfortably for €70 a Day (2026 Guide) - Budget Travel guide
Budget Travel

Europe on a Budget: How to Travel Comfortably for €70 a Day (2026 Guide)

Can you really explore Europe on €70 a day in 2026? Yes - with the right strategy. From Eastern European bargains to Western European must-know hacks, here's your complete guide to affordable European travel.

Aug 23, 2026 · 8 min read
Tokyo on a Budget - How to Visit Japan's Capital for €1,500 per Week - Budget Travel guide
Budget Travel

Tokyo on a Budget - How to Visit Japan's Capital for €1,500 per Week

A line-item Tokyo budget breakdown that proves Japan's capital is achievable for €1,500/week - flights, capsule hotels, eSIM, transit, food.

May 28, 2026 · 7 min read
Vietnam Budget Travel Guide: From Hanoi to Ho Chi Minh City - Budget Travel guide
Budget Travel

Vietnam Budget Travel Guide: From Hanoi to Ho Chi Minh City

Vietnam offers extraordinary value for travellers - ancient temples, dramatic landscapes, world-class street food, and a thousand kilometres of coastline. This guide covers how to plan the route, what it costs, and what not to miss.

Apr 28, 2026 · 7 min read
Costa Rica on a Budget: The Complete 2026 Travel Guide - Budget Travel guide
Budget Travel

Costa Rica on a Budget: The Complete 2026 Travel Guide

Costa Rica has a reputation for being expensive - and it can be. But with the right approach, you can experience rainforests, volcanoes, and world-class beaches for a fraction of what most tourists spend. Here is how.

Apr 24, 2026 · 10 min read
Iceland Budget Travel Guide 2026: Seeing the Land of Fire and Ice Without Breaking the Bank - Budget Travel guide
Budget Travel

Iceland Budget Travel Guide 2026: Seeing the Land of Fire and Ice Without Breaking the Bank

Iceland is one of the world's most dramatic destinations - geysers, glaciers, waterfalls, the Northern Lights, and midnight sun. It is also notoriously expensive. But strategic budget travel is absolutely achievable at $80–120 per day. This guide shows you how.

Apr 20, 2026 · 9 min read
Morocco Budget Travel Guide 2026: Marrakech, Fez, and the Sahara on a Shoestring - Budget Travel guide
Budget Travel

Morocco Budget Travel Guide 2026: Marrakech, Fez, and the Sahara on a Shoestring

Morocco is one of the most captivating budget destinations in the world - ancient medinas, Sahara dunes, epic food, and jaw-dropping architecture, all for a fraction of European prices. This guide covers how to travel Morocco on $40–60 per day including accommodation, food, and transport.

Apr 19, 2026 · 9 min read
Budget Travel in Southeast Asia: How to See More for Less - Budget Travel guide
Budget Travel

Budget Travel in Southeast Asia: How to See More for Less

Southeast Asia remains one of the world's best destinations for budget travellers - stunning scenery, exceptional food and rich culture at a fraction of Western prices. Here's how to make the most of every dollar.

Apr 17, 2026 · 9 min read